About Us

Fawal travel agency, operating since 1986, is today one of the fastest growing travel agencies in Lebanon.

Our company prides on its rich and solid history that has earned the trust of prominent clients all over the world. Fawal travel has made of the customer’s satisfaction its ultimate goal.

Our company has built a reputation for the finest and most reliable quality services in the region. We earn state-of-the-art equipment, ranging from deluxe buses to the latest and most innovative offices in the country. Turning dream into reality is our specialty. Our top-class managers strive to make of our clients’ experience one-to-remember. With the best professional multi-lingual guidance and assistance in the region, the customer has only to savor the moment while they take care of the rest.

Contact Us

Branch1: Tripoli-mitein street-bldgrawda

FAX: 009616433641

Phone: +961 64 43 334, +961 66 26 532, +961 64 24 383

Branch2: Tripoli-Tall

Phone: +961 31 22 120, +961 32 39 626, +961 64 24 384

Visa

Visa Dubai

- Passport valid more than 6 month

- 1 photo

- Adress

- Job title

British Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months

- 1 photo

- Letter of employment for working persons

- Letter from our agency

- Photocopy of personal bank account stamped by the bank (recent)

- Hotel reservation

- Evidence of Marital Status

- A new family extract in Arabic (Less than 3 months old) translated to English or French + 1copy

- Copy of previous Visas to Europe

- Application to be filled online

Czech Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months after date of return

- 1 photo (Special size of photos for Embassy

- Please ask our staff for details)

- Photocopy of personal bank account stamped by the bank (recent)

- 1 photocopy of the first 3 pages of the passport + photocopy of each Schengen visa

- Letter + insurance from our agency

- A new family extract in Arabic (Less than 3 months old) translated to English or French + 1copy

- Parental authorisation for children less than 18 years old stamped from a public notary

- Presentation: Every Monday & Wednesday - From 09.00 till 12.00 - Every Friday - From 09.00 till 11.00

Moroccan Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months

- 2 photos

- ID Card

- Bank account

- Letter of employment for working persons

- Letter from our agency

- International Insurance

- Invitation from abroad or Hotel reservation + real ticket

Chinese Visa

Commercial Visa & Touristic Visa:

- Passport valid for 6 months

- 1 photo

- ID copy (If married please state on the copy the Husband/Wife name + kid’s names + ages)

- For employees: Letter of employment

- For Business Owners: Photocopy of the commercial register

- Bank account (Showing at least a balance of 6000 USD) or a letter from the bank to the Chinese Embassy saying that the traveling person has a balance that exceeds 6000 USD

Egyptian Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months after date of return

- 2 photos

- Sejel Adli

French Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months after date of return +copy

- 2 photos (Special size of photos for Embassy

- Please ask our staff for details)

- Letter from our agency + our hotel booking

- International insurance (minimum 1 month)

- Photocopies of previously obtained Schengen visas

- For employees: Letter of employment (in French or English) stating the salary + précising the date of departure and return (period of travelling) + date when you started working for the company+ photocopy of CNSS card (if possible)

- For Business Owners: Photocopy of the commercial register (in French or English)

- Photocopy of personal bank account stamped by the bank (recent)

- Photocopies of the first 3 pages of the passport

- Obligatory personal presentation at embassy (call 1214 for appointment)

- A new family extract in Arabic (Less than 3 months old) translated in French + 1copy

- Parental authorisation for children less than 18 years old stamped from a public notary

- For appointments refer to www.tlscontact.com/lb2fr

other visas

Visa

Greek Visa

Passport valid for 6 months after date of return

- 2 photos (Special size of photos for Embassy - Please ask our staff for details)

- 1 photocopy of the first 3 pages of the passport + photocopy of all Schengen visas

- Photocopy of personal bank account stamped by the bank (recent)

- International insurance

- Parental authorisation for children less than 18 years old stamped from a public notary

- For employees: Letter of employment (in French or English) + photocopy of the commercial register (in French or English)

- For students: Letter of enrollment from school (in French or English) + photocopy of student ID

- For Business Owners: Photocopy of the commercial register (in French or English)

- A new family extract in Arabic (Less than 3 months old) translated to English or French + 1copy

* Note: Double entry Schengen visa needed for any tour to Turkey

Italian Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months after date of return

- 2 photo (Special size of photos for Embassy

- Please ask our staff for details)

- 2 photocopies of the first 3 pages of the passport + photocopy of all Schengen visas

- Photocopy of personal bank account stamped by the bank (recent)

- Parental authorization for children less than 18 years old stamped from a public notary

- For employees: Letter of employment (in French or English) + photocopy of CNSS card

- For students: Letter of enrollment from school (in French or English) + photocopy of student ID

- For Business Owners: Photocopy of the commercial register (in French or English)

- A new family extract in Arabic (Less than 3 months old) translated to English or French + 1copy

Hungarian Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months after date of return

- 1 photo (Special size of photos for Embassy

- Please ask our staff for details)

- 1 photocopy of the first 3 pages of the passport + photocopy of each Schengen visa

- International insurance

- Photocopy of personal bank account stamped by the bank (recent)

- Letter from our agency

- Parental authorisation for children less than 18 years old stamped from a public notary

- A new family extract in Arabic (Less than 3 months old) translated to English or French + 1copy

- For employees: Letter of employment (in French or English)

- For students: Letter of enrollment from school (in French or English) + photocopy of student ID

- For Business Owners: Photocopy of the commercial register (in French or English)

Spanish Visa

- Passport valid for 6 months after date of return

- 2 photos (Special size of photos for Embassy

- Please ask our staff for details)

1 photocopies of the first 3 pages of the passport + 1 photocopies of each Schengen, American, Canadian, British & Swiss visas

- 1 photocopies of personal bank account stamped by the bank (recent)

- Parental authorization for children less than 18 years old stamped from a public notary

- International insurance

- 3 photocopies of the commercial register in French or English for employees and business owners

- For employees: Letter of employment (in French or English) including salary & precising the date of departure & return (period of travelling)

- For students: Letter of registration at school (in French or English), photocopy of student ID. Obligatory personal presentation at embassy (call 1217 for appointment) or refer to the following website: http://www.vfsglobal.com/Spain/Lebanon

- A new family extract in Arabic (Less than 3 months old) translated to English or French + 1copy

other visas